Company / strategic investorRegistered location :6300 Zug, CH

Metall Zug AGDeclared Swiss shareholdings

Metall Zug AG: 1 Swiss companies with a declared holding, including Schlatter Industries AG. Latest filing: 18.06.2026.

Disclosure tracking · company alerts with Pro
Estimated value (CHF)
…
Swiss companies held
1
Largest position
47,77 %
Schlatter Industries AG
12-month trend
Not determinable
0 rate rises · 0 rate falls
Latest filing
18.06.2026
Active since 2011

Declared Swiss portfolio

Latest declared rate per company

Sector allocation

Share of companies held
How to read these figures?

Rates come from the 37 official filings published by SIX Exchange Regulation. A filing is only required when a threshold is crossed (3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 33⅓, 50, 66⅔%): the actual position may have changed since.

Estimated value = shares held per the latest filing × latest CHF closing price. It is an indicative order of magnitude: the position may have changed without a new threshold being crossed, and holdings without a share count or a CHF price are not valued. Each company's mini-chart traces the successive declared rates.

This profile shows only what the declarant published. No external data is added to it.

Group structure

Shareholding disclosures are often filed jointly by several entities of the same group. The registry links them together: "Controls" lists the group entities declared alongside this shareholder, "Controlled by" the head entities. The figure is the number of joint disclosures, followed by the date of the most recent one.

Show group structure17 controlled by · 1 controls

Controlled by

Group entities that file jointly with this shareholder as its head.

Controls

Group entities linked to this shareholder in joint disclosures.

This mapping reflects observed disclosures; it does not necessarily indicate permanent legal control.

Disclosure behaviour

Upward and downward threshold crossings show direction, without measuring daily trades below legal thresholds.

90 days · Upward crossings

0

visible history: 4

90 days · Downward crossings

0

visible history: 0

First disclosure: 27.10.2011Last disclosure: 18.06.2026

Nature of disclosed positions

Derivatives, sale positions or lending may indicate a more complex strategy than a long equity holding.

Equity holdings
6
Rights / derivatives
2

Latest shareholding disclosures

Show 37 older disclosures
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.599%Voting rights acquired07.08.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

33.285%Voting rights acquired06.08.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

25%Voting rights acquired06.08.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

38.168%Voting rights acquired25.06.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

33.285%Voting rights acquired25.06.2026
Below thresholdShareholdings

METALL ZUG AG

Metall Zug AG · Single shareholder

3%Below threshold18.06.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

METALL ZUG AG

Metall Zug AG · Single shareholder

3.9%Voting rights acquired16.06.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

METALL ZUG AG

Metall Zug AG · Single shareholder

5.391%Voting rights acquired13.06.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.599%Voting rights acquired09.06.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.292%Voting rights acquired06.06.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

25%Voting rights acquired06.06.2026
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.292%Voting rights acquired27.09.2025
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.599%Voting rights acquired27.09.2025
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

25%Voting rights acquired27.09.2025
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.269%Voting rights acquired23.05.2024
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.599%Voting rights acquired23.05.2024
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

24.999%Voting rights acquired23.05.2024
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

25%Voting rights acquired14.12.2023
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.27%Voting rights acquired13.12.2023
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.27%Voting rights acquired13.12.2023
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.6%Voting rights acquired13.12.2023
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.27%Voting rights acquired12.04.2023
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.6%Voting rights acquired12.04.2023
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

25%Voting rights acquired12.04.2023
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

25%Voting rights acquired06.09.2022
PurchaseShareholdings

Komax Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

33.333%Voting rights acquired16.02.2022
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.6%Voting rights acquired11.11.2021
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.27%Voting rights acquired10.11.2021
PurchaseShareholdings

V-ZUG Holding AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

30.27%Voting rights acquired27.06.2020
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

13.6%Voting rights acquired12.10.2018
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

18.13%Voting rights acquired13.06.2017
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

18.79%Voting rights acquired04.06.2015
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

24.61%Voting rights acquired28.05.2015
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

27.66%Voting rights acquired08.05.2015
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

47.77%Voting rights acquired09.12.2011
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

95.49%Voting rights acquired27.10.2011
PurchaseShareholdings

Schlatter Industries AG

Metall Zug AG · Group of shareholders

36.22%Voting rights acquired11.09.2007

insider24.ch

Follow Metall Zug AG’s disclosures

Find new disclosures in your watchlist. With Pro, receive email and Telegram alerts for your chosen companies.

Pro alertsEmail and Telegram after publication
Unlimited company trackingUnlimited watchlist with the Pro plan
Monday recapYour stocks' essentials at the open

Management purchases in this portfolio

Loading activity…

    These figures aggregate public disclosures. They are not investment advice.

    Common questions

    Which Swiss companies are in Metall Zug AG’s disclosed portfolio?

    Schlatter Industries AG.

    What is Metall Zug AG’s latest disclosure?

    The latest available disclosure was published on 30.10.2026 and concerns V-ZUG Holding AG. Threshold disclosures do not describe every purchase or sale.

    Explore further

    Recent insider purchases

    What are insiders doing at companies disclosed by this shareholder?

    All purchases this week

    Insider barometer

    Compare insider purchases and sales across the Swiss stock exchange over 30 days.

    View the Swiss barometer

    These signals are not investment advice.